11 January 2008

Chat with Danish Boy - L'Ombelico!!

Danish Boy [3:56 PM]:
[A mutual friend] told me to tell you that he wanted to see your belly button. Weird?
Does that make any sense?

O-Mo [3:57 PM]:
lol, huh?

Danish Boy [3:57 PM]:
inside joke?

O-Mo [3:57 PM]:
Ha, wait....has he been reading my blog?

Danish Boy [3:57 PM]:
oh yeah
that's right
ha ha

O-Mo [3:57 PM]:
The only thing I can think of is that I mention I have an inny.

Danish Boy [3:57 PM]:
You have a cheerio.
not an inny

O-Mo [3:57 PM]:
What?

Danish Boy [3:57 PM]:
cmon

O-Mo [3:57 PM]:
A Cheerio?

Danish Boy [3:58 PM]:
yeah
ha ha

[...]
O-Mo [3:59 PM]:
I don't think I get that.

Danish Boy [3:59 PM]:
well
ok

O-Mo [3:59 PM]:
It doesn't look like a cheerio
That'd be an outy.

Danish Boy [3:59 PM]:
so you have a raised bump around the inny

O-Mo [3:59 PM]:
Nope.

Danish Boy [3:59 PM]:
kinda like a cheerio
hmm...
I should come down
ha ha

O-Mo [4:00 PM]:
I have what I think is the ideal belly button, though, I must say.

2 comments:

Danish Boy said...

ha ha.That's great! I can't remember who it was that asked that but they definitely read your blog.

Post-It Boy said...

Now I'm intrigued by thoughts of your belly button... What makes yours different from mine? I guess I missed a blog about the description of said belly button.